PROTAMEEN- Protachem LL – trending at … in-cosmetics 2016

PROTAMEEN- Protachem LL – trending at … in-cosmetics 2016

PROTAMEEN- Protachem LL – trending at … in-cosmetics 2016 

Protachem LL, derived from L-Lysine (an amino acid) and lauric acid, is a highly lubricious functional powder ideally suited for make-up products, pressed powders, loose powders, creams and lotions and hair care products.

The hydrophobic characteristic of Protachem LL improves the water resistance of make-up preparations and improves the flow and spreadability of oil/powder mixtures. In hair care and skin care products, Protachem LL will act as a conditioning agent leaving skin and hair with a smooth and silky feel.

Features and Benefits 

• High lubricity / low frictional coefficient

• Natural / Non-animal derived 

• Surface modification (imparts hydrophobicity to hydrophilic powders)

• Antistatic effects

• Anti-oxidative properties

• Safe ingredient 

• Skin and hair conditioner

Typical Use Level: 1-5%

To find out more ….Visit us at Stand # C79

www.protameen.com

Protameen Chemicals Inc.

375 Minnisink Road Totowa New Jersey 07511 United States 

+1 9732564374 

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

TOP 50 BRANDS